Skip to product information
1 of 1

Vision Pharmacy

Beechams All In One Cold And Flu Relief Tablets – 16s

Beechams All In One Cold And Flu Relief Tablets – 16s

Regular price £3.50
Regular price Sale price £3.50
Sale Sold out
Start Assessment
0/3
Limit 3 characters
0/100
Limit 100 characters
0/100
Limit 100 characters
  • You agree to our terms and conditions, privacy policy and acceptable use policy
  • You will read the Patient Information Leaflet supplied with your medication
  • The treatment is solely for your own use
  • You are aware you will be subject to a soft check to validate your identity via Onfido
  • You have answered all the above questions accurately and truthfully
  • You understand the pharmacist will take your answers in good faith and base their prescribing decisions accordingly, and that incorrect information can be hazardous to your health
  • You will inform your GP of this purchase if appropriate
  • You give permission to access your NHS Summary Care Record by our responsible pharmacist in order to identify you correctly, check your medical history and provide the best possible care

Description

Beechams All in One Tablets are used for the short term relief of the symptoms of colds, chills and flu with chesty coughs.

  • Relieves aches, fever, chills, chesty cough, headache, blocked nose, sore throat, and painful sinuses
  • 16 Caplets
  • Non-drowsy

Usage/ Dosage

  • Adults and children 12 years and over:
    Swallow 2 tablets every 4 hours as needed.
  • Do not take more frequently than every 4 hours.
  • Do not take more than 8 tablets in 24 hours.
  • Do not take more than the recommended dose.
  • Do not take for more than 5 days without asking your doctor.
  • Do not give to children under 12 years.

Warnings

Do not take if Have a stomach ulcer, perforation or bleeding
Are allergic to ibuprofen or any other ingredient of the product, aspirin or other related painkillers Are taking other NSAID painkillers, or aspirin with a daily dose above 75mg. Don't take it if you are in the last 3 months of pregnancy.

Ingredients

Paracetamol 250 mg, Guaifenesin 100 mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 5 mg. Also contains Lactose. See enclosed leaflet for further information

 

For full details on Beechams All In One Cold And Flu Relief Tablets please see the Patient Information Leaflet inside the box. 

Please be aware that images are for illustrative purposes only and may not accurately reflect the products you receive. Manufacturers may change packaging or promotional materials at any time, and Vision Pharmacy is not liable for these variations.

View full details